Today's hearings

This list of hearings and conferences is updated before 9am each working day.

Please note guardianship, administration, mental health and consent to medical treatment cases people are notified directly and matters are not listed below for privacy reasons. Some Magistrates Court housing matters are heard at SACAT and will appear on this list.

If you have queries about your hearing or conference, please call 1800 723 767.

Not sure what to expect at a hearing or conference? Read about hearings and conferences to make sure you are ready.

Hearings and Conference Thursday 3 December 2020

**Unless otherwise notified by SACAT all hearings are mainly being conducted by Telephone and Video Conference**

 

Start Time 24h Matter Title Matter No Location
09:15 Aveo Retirement Homes Ltd & Ciccozzi, Marco Lucil Giuliano & Newman, Denise Lillian 2020/SH007704 Room 4.07
09:15 B&D Philpott & Associates PTY LTD & Bridgart, Cheryl & Perugini, Darren 2020/SH008451 Room 4.11 - VC
09:15 Bradshaw, Benjamin & Cho, Cheong My 2020/SH008610 Room 4.06
09:15 JKC Real Estate & Nitschke, John & Raines, Nick 2020/SH007715 Room 4.09
09:15 Mayne, Lawrence & Smith, Terry 2020/SH008587 Room 4.10 - VC
09:15 Quibell, Alexander & Trahair, Eleanor & Battersby, Peter & LJ Hooker St Peters 2020/SH008386 Room 4.12
09:15 Raines, Nicholas & Jkc Real Estate 2020/SH007483 Room 4.09
10:00 Turner Real Eatate & Berg, Noah Van Den & Smyth, Veronica & Hiatt, Shirley 2020/SH008420 Room 4.11 - VC
10:45 EzyTenant Pty Ltd & Wang, Lin & Coff, Chloe 2020/SH008190 Room 4.11 - VC
13:30 Bodnartschuk, Helmuth John 2020/SIR000216 Room 7.11 - VC
13:30 Cooper, Tracy & SA Housing Authority 2020/SIR000289 Room 4.01 - VC
13:30 Fahey, Michelle & Delaney, Brett & Betts, Tamara & Pearce, Michael 2020/SH007445 Room 4.08
13:30 Magic Rentals & Opie, Jacob & Faiello, Helena 2020/SH008173 Room 4.09
13:30 Pearce, Michael & Fahey, Michelle & Delaney, Brett 2020/SH007776 Room 4.08
13:30 Semmens Property Management & Uzcategui, Moises & Selth, Morgan & Selth, Ben 2020/SH004019 Room 4.12
13:30 South Australian Housing Trust & Saunders, Cassandra Lee 2020/SH005528 Room 4.07
13:30 Windsor Gardens Caravan Park & Hamilton, Linda 2020/SH008351 Room 4.11 - VC
14:15 LJ Hooker West Lakes & Pasupathy & Sivasankar, Sivasankar & Srijanani & Felmingham, Nicholas Rodney & Ballans, Renee 2020/SH008236 Room 4.12
14:15 Vanstone, Rebecca & Page, Gail & Winstanley, Carl 2020/SH008006 Room 4.07
14:30 SODOMKA, HENRY & MARY & Dean, Antony & DEAN, RACHAEL 2020/SH008281 Room 4.09
15:00 Australian Property Management & Rainsford, Dale & Dumbaya, Alhaji 2020/SH008444 Room 4.11 - VC
15:00 Ray White & Krizmanic, Michael And Hanna & Everett, Nikki & Dix, Braydon 2020/SH008473 Room 4.12
15:30 Adcock Real Estate & Arnup, Paul & Burgess, Allen 2020/SH003945 Room 4.07
15:30 Green Triangle Livestock and Real Estate Pty Ltd & Harrold, Douglas & Barnett, Jessica & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH008380 Room 4.09
15:45 Weeks & Macklin & Kynaston, Brian & Fellepa, Amanda 2020/SH008483 Room 4.12
16:15 Harcourts Gawler & Donzo, Sekou & Benson, Janet 2020/SH008716 Room 4.07