Today's hearings

This list of hearings and conferences is updated before 9am each working day.

Please note guardianship, administration, mental health and consent to medical treatment cases people are notified directly and matters are not listed below for privacy reasons. Some Magistrates Court housing matters are heard at SACAT and will appear on this list.

If you have queries about your hearing or conference, please call 1800 723 767.

Not sure what to expect at a hearing or conference? Read about hearings and conferences to make sure you are ready.

Hearings and Conference Wednesday 23 September 2020

**Unless otherwise notified by SACAT all hearings are mainly being conducted by telephone**

09:15 All Adelaide City Edge & Chappel, Lori & Jonas, Alfred & Tuckwell, Daniel & Reed, Danielle 2020/SH006923 Room 4.08
09:15 Carozza, Janice & Carozza, Domenico & Evan Davies Properties Pty Ltd Trading As Port Hughes Tourist Park 2020/SH006852 Room 4.12
09:15 Davies, Matthew & Virgara, Giuseppe & Virgara, Giuseppina & Supreme Estates 2020/SH006601 Room 4.04 - VC
09:15 Elders Real Estate Whyalla & Baker, Stephanie & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH006854 Room 4.02
09:15 M K Rentals Pty Ltd & Verkerk, Plony & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH005602 Room 4.06
09:15 SAL Real Estate & Teakle, Anthony and Robyn & Kozlowski, Andrew Thomas 2020/SH006937 Room 4.09
09:15 Supreme Estates & Virgara, Giuseppe & Davies, Matthew 2020/SH006812 Room 4.04 - VC
09:15 Verkerk, Plony & Kohlhagen, Margaret & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH005920 Room 4.06
09:30 Physiotherapy Board Of Australia & Wiechec, Marysia 2020/SHP000023 Room 7.03
10:00 Unity Housing Company Ltd & Gorey, Peter & The Public Advocate 2020/SH006869 Room 4.07
10:15 SA Rental Solutions & Gerloff, Tanya & Blackmore, John & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH006856 Room 4.02
10:30 Junction Australia & Marriott-Ball, Jade 2020/SH006915 Room 4.08
10:45 Alpha Residential & Hao Li &Tian Tian, . & O'Connor, Brett & Oconnor, Sharyn 2020/SH006849 Room 4.06
10:45 Raine & Horne - Mt Barker & Story, Abby & Rockley, Lance & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH006809 Room 4.09
11:00 Anderson, Lorna-Jane & Wilkinson, Robert & Harwood, Benjamin 2020/SH007041 Room 4.07
11:15 B&D Philpott & Associates Pty Ltd & N/A, A&M Superfund Pty Ltd ATF A&M Superfund & Thompson, Sean & Walsh, Danielle & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH006811 Room 4.02
11:45 Property Link SA & Close, David & Close, Wayne & Brown, Leanne & Sparrow, Simon 2020/SH006176 Room 4.08
13:30 Bourke, Robert & Sempre Avanti Pty Ltd & LJ Hooker Westlakes 2020/SH006801 Room 4.11 - VC
13:30 Century 21 Top of the Gulf Port Augusta & Taylor, Murray & McHutchison, Patricia 2020/SH006752 Room 4.04 - VC
13:30 Chateau Property Management & Evans, Tim & Smidmore, Mikalia 2020/SH004703 Room 4.08
13:30 Harcourts Glynde & Mercorella, Felice & Bampfield, Carl Geoffrey 2020/SH005040 Room 4.07
13:30 Hilton, Jessica & Jensen, Christie & Baker, Sean & Emma & Harcourts Packham 2020/SH005662 Room 4.12
13:30 Savic, Andja & Savic, Slobodan & Barber, Tamara 2020/SH006870 Room 4.05
14:15 Premium Property Management Specialists & Ghan, Michael & Stolpe, Tania 2020/SH003770 Room 4.04 - VC
14:30 Munro Property Group & Sarti, Angelo & Sarti, Nadia & Singh, Arunbir & Singh, Ravinder 2020/SH006904 Room 4.05
14:30 South Australian Housing Trust & Scamoni, Robert Eric 2020/SH003558 Room 4.07
15:00 South Australian Housing Trust & Theunens, Lisa Marie 2020/SH005994 Room 4.04 - VC
15:30 Chadwick, Jodie Louise & Department Of Human Services - Central Assessment Unit 2020/SA002502 Room 4.10 - VC
15:30 Krastev, Madeleine & Krastev, Kamen & Aistrope, Karen 2020/SH006700 Room 4.12
15:30 Naomi Will Real Estate & Nicolle, Greg And Caitlin & Banks, Damien & South Australian Housing Trust & Size, Matthew 2020/SH006777 Room 4.05
15:30 Nemet, Josip & Nemet, Tomi 2020/SH000556 Room 4.09
15:30 South Australian Housing Trust & Jennings, Renee Prudence 2020/SH004057 Room 4.07